Casinochan50 Free Spins No Deposit

Casinochan 50 Free Spins No Deposit: Australian Spins Guide

If you are searching for Casinochan 50 Free Spins No Deposit, the practical offer for Australian players is the first-deposit package: 100 free spins with a 100% bonus of up to $1,850. The spins are linked to the qualifying deposit, with clear wagering and bet rules to follow.

Welcome Bonus100% up to $1,850

  • OperatorNovatrix S.R.L.
  • Established2019
  • Games library3,500+ titles from 50+ providers
  • Supported currenciesAUD, USD, EUR, CAD, NOK, NZD, PLN + 7 crypto

Which free spins offer works for Australian players?

The main Australian welcome promotion gives you a 100% deposit bonus up to $1,850, plus 100 free spins. You need a minimum deposit of $25, and the required Promo Code is BERLIN. The bonus amount and the free spins come with separate wagering details, so it is worth knowing both before you start.

There are also recurring promotions for players who want another way to pick up spins. Monday Reload offers a 50% bonus up to $125 with 30 free spins using code AMSTERDAM. Thursday Bonus offers 100 free spins in four batches of 25, released over four consecutive days, on a selected slot that changes weekly.

PromotionWhat you receiveHow it works
Australian welcome offer100% up to $1,850 + 100 free spinsMinimum deposit $25; use BERLIN
Monday Reload50% up to $125 + 30 free spinsUse AMSTERDAM
Thursday Bonus100 free spins25 spins per day for four consecutive days; selected slot changes weekly

So, if your aim is to play with free spins rather than search for a particular title, the welcome offer is the clearest starting point. Casinochan also lets you use its mobile browser version on Android, iPhone and tablets, with account management and banking available from the same mobile setup.

How to claim the welcome spins with BERLIN

The first-deposit offer is straightforward to set up. The important parts are meeting the $25 minimum and entering the correct code before completing the qualifying deposit.

Prepare the qualifying deposit

Use a deposit of at least $25. The Australian minimum deposit for the welcome offer is $25.

Enter the bonus code

Apply **BERLIN** in the promotion or cashier field during the first deposit.

Complete the deposit

The offer matches 100% of the qualifying deposit, up to a maximum bonus amount of $1,850, and includes 100 free spins.

Keep the terms in view

The bonus has 40× wagering, free spin winnings have a 50× wagering requirement, the maximum bet is $8 while a bonus is active, and the bonus expires after 30 days.

The code matters

Use BERLIN for the Australian welcome package. AMSTERDAM belongs to the Monday Reload promotion, so it is not the code for the first-deposit offer.

Ready to start with the welcome spins?

Make sure your deposit reaches $25, enter BERLIN and keep the 30-day expiry and $8 maximum bet in mind while you play.

Wagering rules: how the 40× and 50× requirements work

The welcome bonus and the free spin winnings use different calculations. The cash bonus carries 40× wagering on the bonus amount. Any winnings produced by free spins carry a 50× wagering requirement.

Balance or rewardRequirementWorked example
Welcome bonus40× the bonus amount$25 bonus × 40 = $1,000 in wagering
Free spin winnings50× the free spin winnings$10 in free spin winnings × 50 = $500 in wagering

For example, a $25 qualifying deposit produces a $25 bonus under the 100% match. The bonus part then has a $1,000 wagering target because $25 is multiplied by 40. If the free spins produce $10, that amount has its own $500 target at 50×.

These figures describe the total amount of qualifying bets required. They are not an additional charge. The game contribution rules matter here, because not every bet adds the same amount towards a bonus target.

Do not mix up bonus money and free-spin winnings

A 40× requirement applies to the bonus amount, while 50× applies to free spin winnings. Keeping the two figures separate makes it much easier to track your progress.

Monday and Thursday promotions: what each one gives you

The recurring promotions provide extra chances to receive spins after the welcome offer. Monday Reload combines a percentage deposit bonus with 30 free spins. Its code is AMSTERDAM, and the bonus is 50% up to $125.

Thursday Bonus is structured differently. It gives 100 free spins in total, but you receive them in four daily batches of 25 over four consecutive days. The spins are restricted to the selected slot game for that week, and the featured game changes weekly.

OfferBonus amountFree spins and delivery
Monday Reload50% up to $12530 free spins; code AMSTERDAM
Thursday BonusNo deposit bonus amount stated100 spins total, delivered as 25 per day for four days on a selected weekly slot

The free spin winnings requirement remains important whenever you use promotional spins: winnings from free spins carry 50× wagering. For the Thursday promotion, the four-day release also means you should keep track of each daily batch rather than treating all 100 spins as one single session.

Bet limits and game contribution rules while a bonus is active

The maximum permitted bet during active bonus play is $8 per round for Australian players. This limit applies while any bonus is active, including the welcome offer and recurring deposit promotions.

Game typeContributionWhat to remember
Slots100%Some slots are excluded
Roulette, blackjack, baccarat, video poker, crash and table games5%A smaller part of the wager counts
Jackpot games0%Wagers do not contribute
Live dealerBonus bets not permittedUse real-money play rather than bonus bets
EGT slotsBonus bets not permittedThese slots cannot be played with bonus bets

Slots provide the full 100% contribution, although some slots are excluded. The other listed casino categories contribute 5%, so reaching a wagering target through those games requires a larger total amount of bets than using games with full contribution.

Jackpot games contribute 0% to the wagering requirement. Live dealer tables and EGT slots do not permit bonus bets, so they are not the place to use active bonus funds. Staying at or below $8 per round is the simple rule that helps keep bonus play within the stated limit.

Expiry, bonus balances and a simple claiming checklist

The welcome bonus expires after 30 days. Bonus money is kept in a separate account while the offer is active, which makes it easier to distinguish promotional funds from your deposited balance.

Before claiming, take a minute to check the code, deposit and bet limit. Honestly, this is the part most people skip, and it is also the easiest way to avoid confusing the welcome offer with the Monday or Thursday promotion.

  • Have at least $25 ready for the Australian welcome deposit.
  • Use BERLIN for the 100% up to $1,850 welcome offer and 100 free spins.
  • Remember that bonus funds remain separate while the promotion is active.
  • Keep every bonus bet at $8 or below.
  • Use games that contribute towards wagering, remembering that slots contribute 100% while jackpot games contribute 0%.
  • Track 40× wagering on the bonus amount and 50× on free spin winnings.
  • Keep the 30-day welcome-bonus expiry in mind.

The checklist is useful whether you are starting with the first deposit or returning for Monday Reload. It puts the practical terms in one place without making the promotion harder than it needs to be.

Slots races, loyalty rewards and mobile play

Free spins are only one part of the wider rewards setup. Slots races, also called sprints, run every three days with large prize pools. You earn points by betting on the featured slots, while prize drop promotions and cashback deals provide other promotional options.

The CasinoChan loyalty program has 11 levels. Players earn BP points by betting real money on casino games, and the benefits include cashback and exclusive bonuses. The top prize is a Porsche 911 Carrera GTS.

You can access the casino from a mobile browser rather than downloading a dedicated app. The HTML5 site adapts to Android phones, iPhones and tablets, with more than 2,000 mobile games, banking, support and account management available on the device.

Demo mode is available for most titles on desktop and mobile, which can be handy when you want to get familiar with a game. Promotional wagering terms still matter for real-money bonus play, so keep the $8 maximum bet and contribution rules in view when using an active offer.

Keep the offer simple

Start with the qualifying deposit, use the right code and choose games that contribute towards wagering. That gives you a clear way to approach the 100 welcome spins.

50 Free Spins No Deposit: your questions

How many free spins come with the Australian welcome offer?

The first-deposit welcome offer includes 100 free spins alongside a 100% deposit bonus of up to $1,850.

Which Promo Code is used for the welcome spins?

Use BERLIN for the Australian first-deposit offer.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome offer?

The minimum deposit is $25 for Australian players.

What wagering applies to free spin winnings?

Free spin winnings carry a 50× wagering requirement. The separate welcome bonus amount carries 40× wagering.

How long does the welcome bonus last?

The welcome bonus expires after 30 days.

What is the maximum bet during bonus play?

The maximum permitted bet is $8 per round while a bonus is active.

What code is used for Monday Reload?

Monday Reload uses the code AMSTERDAM and gives a 50% bonus up to $125 plus 30 free spins.