Casinochan$150 Deposit Bonus

Casinochan $150 Deposit Bonus: How a $150 Deposit Works

Considering the Casinochan $150 Deposit Bonus? A $150 first deposit fits the welcome offer, giving you a matching $150 bonus plus 100 free spins when you use code BERLIN, subject to the terms below.

Welcome Bonus100% up to $1,850

  • OperatorNovatrix S.R.L.
  • Established2019
  • Games library3,500+ titles from 50+ providers
  • Supported currenciesAUD, USD, EUR, CAD, NOK, NZD, PLN + 7 crypto

What a $150 first deposit gives you

The current offer details do not label a separate $150 promotion; a $150 first deposit instead fits the Australian welcome offer. Casinochan matches the deposit at 100%, up to $1,850, and adds 100 free spins when you use the code BERLIN.

Offer partTermYour $150 example
Deposit match100% up to $1,850$150 deposit creates a $150 bonus
Free spins100 spinsAdded to the Australian first-deposit offer
Promo codeBERLINUse it with the first deposit
Minimum deposit$25$150 is above the minimum

The $1,850 ceiling does not change the calculation here. A 100% match on $150 is $150, so the account has the original deposit plus the bonus funds once the offer is applied. Bonus money is held in a separate account while the promotion remains active.

The $150 bonus calculation

Deposit $150 and receive a $150 bonus. That gives you $300 in combined deposit and bonus balances before any play, with the bonus rules still applying to the promotional funds.

How to claim the offer with code BERLIN

The welcome promotion is tied to the first deposit, so it makes sense to have the code and deposit amount ready before you confirm anything. Honestly, this is the part most people skip.

Open or use your account

Register for an account or sign in if you already have one. The offer is for the first deposit.

Prepare the deposit

Choose a payment option available to you and enter $150, or at least the $25 minimum if you decide to deposit a different qualifying amount.

Apply BERLIN

Use the exact code BERLIN for the first-deposit welcome offer, which includes the 100% match and 100 free spins.

Complete the payment

Confirm the deposit through your selected method, then check the account balances for the bonus funds and free spins.

Plan your play

Keep the $8 maximum bet, 40× bonus wagering rule, 50× free-spin winnings rule and 30-day expiry in mind before starting.

Casinochan Online gives you a clear way to work through the maths: start with the $150 bonus amount, then calculate the wagering requirement from that figure. Keeping the deposit, cash balance and bonus balance separate in your notes can make the offer easier to follow.

Ready to use the $150 example?

Use BERLIN with your first deposit, then review the bonus balance and free-spin details before you play.

Wagering, the $8 bet limit and the 30-day expiry

The welcome bonus has a wagering requirement of 40× the bonus amount. With a $150 bonus, the calculation is $150 × 40, which equals $6,000 in required wagering.

Free-spin winnings use a separate 50× wagering requirement. For example, if the 100 free spins produce $20 in winnings, the related calculation is $20 × 50, or $1,000 in wagering.

RuleExact termWorked example
Bonus wagering40× the bonus amount$150 bonus means $6,000 in wagering
Free-spin winnings50× the winnings$20 in winnings means $1,000 in wagering
Maximum bet$8 while a bonus is activeKeep each bet at or below $8
Bonus expiry30 daysFinish the applicable requirements within 30 days

The maximum permitted bet is $8 while any bonus is active. The offer expires after 30 days, so the calendar matters as much as the wagering figure. If you prefer a slower pace, set your entertainment budget first and avoid increasing your stake simply to chase a target.

Keep every bonus bet within $8

The $8 limit applies while a bonus is active. Gambling involves real money and real risk, so treat the promotion as entertainment and only play with a budget you can afford to lose.

Which games count towards the bonus wagering

Game type makes a big difference to how quickly your wagers count. Eligible slots contribute 100%, although some slots are excluded. Roulette, blackjack, video poker, baccarat, crash games and table games each contribute 5%, while jackpot games contribute 0%.

Game typeContributionHow to read it
Eligible slots100%The full eligible wager counts
Roulette, blackjack, video poker, baccarat, crash and table games5%Only 5% of the wager counts
Jackpot games0%The wager does not count
Live dealerNo bonus bets permittedDo not use an active bonus at live tables
EGT slotsNo bonus bets permittedThese slots cannot be played with bonus funds

For a practical Review of the offer, compare the contribution rate with the style of play you already enjoy. A $100 eligible slot wager contributes $100, while a $100 roulette wager contributes $5. That does not change the outcome of the game, but it does change the progress shown against the wagering requirement.

The 100 free spins are part of the Australian welcome deal. Their winnings are not immediately treated as withdrawable cash because the 50× requirement applies to those winnings.

Other Casinochan promotions after the welcome offer

The welcome deal is joined by recurring promotions that may suit later deposits. The Monday Reload gives you 50% up to $125 plus 30 free spins when you use code AMSTERDAM.

The Thursday Bonus provides 100 free spins in total. They arrive as four daily batches of 25 over four consecutive days, and the selected slot changes weekly.

  • Slots races run every three days, with points earned by betting on featured slots and large prize pools available.
  • Prize drop promotions are available alongside the regular bonus offers.
  • Cashback deals are available.
  • The CasinoChan loyalty program has 11 levels. Real-money casino bets earn BP points, with cashback and exclusive bonuses among the benefits.
  • The top loyalty prize is a Porsche 911 Carrera GTS.

Keep one promotion easy to track

Before activating another offer, note its code, deposit amount, free-spin schedule and wagering terms. Separating each promotion in your notes keeps the bonus calculations tidy.

Deposits, payment methods and cashout planning

Australian players can fund an account with Visa, Mastercard, Neosurf, Skrill, Neteller, Payz, Paysafecard, bank transfer and cryptocurrency. Crypto options include Bitcoin, Litecoin, Ethereum, Dogecoin, Bitcoin Cash and USDT.

All transactions are processed free of charge. The cashier shows the payment methods available to your account, which is useful before choosing how to make the $150 deposit.

ItemTermPractical detail
Minimum withdrawal$20A withdrawal must reach this amount
Daily limit$4,000Maximum withdrawn per day
Weekly limit$16,000Maximum withdrawn per week
Monthly limit$50,000Maximum withdrawn per month
Pending period0-24 hoursTime before processing begins

Withdrawals use the same banking methods used for deposits. Paysafecard cannot be used for withdrawals, Mastercard withdrawals are unavailable in some countries, and bank transfer is available as an alternative.

After the pending period, e-wallet processing takes 0-2 hours, card processing takes 1-5 business days, and bank transfer processing takes 3-5 business days. Registered users must submit identity documents before a withdrawal is approved. There is no win limit on player winnings.

Mobile play, support and account details

The mobile casino runs through an HTML5 browser site that adapts to Android phones, iPhones and tablets. You use the same account credentials on mobile as on desktop, with banking, account management and support available in the mobile browser.

The mobile library has more than 2,000 games, including slots and live dealer games, and demo mode is available on mobile. Across the wider casino, the library exceeds 3,500 titles from more than 50 software providers, including Pragmatic Play, Nolimit City, Hacksaw Gaming, Play'n GO, Microgaming, Yggdrasil Gaming, Quickspin and Evolution Gaming.

Casinochan is owned and operated by Novatrix S.R.L. and has been running since 2019. It operates under Comoros (AOFA), licence ALSI-202508056-FI2, and New Brunswick (TGC), licence 0000002.

Player data is protected with 128-bit SSL encryption, and the game software is verified by iTech Labs. Support is available 24/7 through live chat and email in English, French, German, Italian and Spanish.

Keep the important numbers close

For the $150 example, remember the $150 bonus, $6,000 wagering calculation, $8 maximum bet and 30-day expiry.

$150 Deposit Bonus: your questions

How much bonus comes from a $150 first deposit?

The 100% welcome match creates a $150 bonus from a $150 deposit because the amount is below the $1,850 maximum. The Australian offer also includes 100 free spins.

What code is used for the Casinochan welcome offer?

Use the exact code BERLIN with the first deposit. It is linked to the 100% match up to $1,850 and 100 free spins.

What is the minimum deposit for the offer?

The minimum deposit is $25. A $150 deposit is above that threshold.

How much wagering applies to the $150 bonus?

The bonus has a 40× wagering requirement. On a $150 bonus, that works out to $6,000 in required wagering.

What is the maximum bet while the bonus is active?

The maximum permitted bet is $8 while any bonus is active. Keep each bet at or below that amount.

How long does the welcome bonus last?

The bonus expires after 30 days. Free-spin winnings have a separate 50× wagering requirement.

Which games contribute most towards wagering?

Eligible slots contribute 100%. Roulette, blackjack, video poker, baccarat, crash games and table games contribute 5%, while jackpot games contribute 0%.

How long can a withdrawal take?

The pending period is 0-24 hours. After that, e-wallets take 0-2 hours, cards take 1-5 business days and bank transfers take 3-5 business days.