Casinochan30 Free Spins No Deposit

Casinochan 30 Free Spins No Deposit: How to Claim Free Spins

If you searched for Casinochan 30 Free Spins No Deposit, the useful starting point is the Australian first-deposit deal: 100% up to $1,850 plus 100 free spins with code BERLIN. You need a $25 minimum deposit, then the bonus rules set the pace for wagering and withdrawals.

Welcome Bonus100% up to $1,850

  • OperatorNovatrix S.R.L.
  • Established2019
  • Games library3,500+ titles from 50+ providers
  • Supported currenciesAUD, USD, EUR, CAD, NOK, NZD, PLN + 7 crypto

The welcome offer gives you 100 free spins with your first deposit

Casinochan Online links its first Free Spins offer to a qualifying first deposit. That makes the welcome deal the main route for Australian players who want spins at the start of their account. The bonus code is BERLIN, and the minimum deposit is $25.

TermOffer
Deposit bonus100% up to $1,850
Free spins100 spins
Bonus codeBERLIN
Minimum deposit$25
Wagering40× the bonus amount
Maximum bet$8 while the bonus is active
Expiry30 days

The bonus money stays in a separate account while the promotion is active. Keep that in mind when checking your balance: the cash balance and bonus balance are treated separately until the bonus conditions are completed.

The 30-spin option sits inside the wider promo range

Casinochan also runs a Monday Reload with 30 free spins and a Thursday Bonus with 100 spins. Both are described below, so you can compare the recurring options with the first-deposit deal.

How to claim the spins and keep the offer on track

Create your Casinochan account

Use the registration flow and set up the account you will use for deposits, play and withdrawals.

Make the qualifying first deposit

Deposit at least $25. The welcome offer is based on a 100% match, up to the $1,850 bonus ceiling.

Apply code BERLIN

Enter BERLIN with the first deposit so the welcome promotion and its 100 free spins are attached to the transaction.

Check the bonus balance

Look at the separate bonus account and confirm that the bonus and spins are showing before you start playing.

Play within the 30-day window

The bonus expires after 30 days. Keep each bet at $8 or less while any bonus remains active.

A simple example makes the match easier to understand. A $100 first deposit produces a $100 bonus, because the promotion matches 100% of the deposit. A $1,850 deposit reaches the full $1,850 bonus ceiling; deposits above that amount do not create a larger bonus under this offer.

Ready to use the welcome code?

Start with the $25 minimum deposit, enter BERLIN and keep the 30-day expiry and $8 maximum bet in view while you play.

Bonus rules worth knowing before you play

The welcome wagering requirement is 40× the bonus amount, not 40× your deposit. If your bonus is $100, the calculation is $100 × 40, giving you $4,000 in wagering to complete. If the bonus reaches $1,850, the same calculation gives $74,000.

Game typeContributionPractical meaning
Slots100%The full qualifying bet counts; some slots are excluded
Roulette, blackjack, baccarat, video poker5%Only 5% of the bet counts towards wagering
Crash and table games5%Only 5% of the bet counts towards wagering
Jackpot games0%Bets do not count towards the requirement
Live dealerBonus bets are not permittedUse cash play rather than an active bonus
EGT slotsBonus bets are not permittedThese games cannot be played with the active bonus

Slots are therefore the most direct way to work through the requirement because they contribute at 100%, although some titles are excluded. A $100 qualifying slot bet counts as $100 towards wagering. A $100 roulette bet counts as $5, based on the 5% contribution.

Free-spin winnings use a separate 50× wagering requirement. For example, if the 100 spins produce $20 in winnings, the calculation is $20 × 50, or $1,000 in wagering. The $8 maximum bet still applies while the bonus is active, so a larger stake is not a shortcut.

Keep the $8 limit in view

A bet above the permitted maximum can put the promotion outside its terms. Set your stake before playing and remember that the limit applies while any bonus is active.

The Monday and Thursday offers bring more free spins

The welcome deal is not the only way to find 30 or 100 spins. Casinochan has recurring deposit promotions for players who want a smaller reload or a scheduled batch of free spins.

PromotionBonusSpins and code
Monday Reload50% up to $12530 free spins with code AMSTERDAM
Thursday BonusFree-spin promotion100 spins, released as 25 per day over four consecutive days

The Thursday spins are restricted to the selected slot game for that promotion, and the featured slot changes weekly. That timing matters: you receive 25 spins per day across four consecutive days rather than all 100 spins at once.

The Monday Reload is the closest fit when you specifically want 30 spins. Apply AMSTERDAM with the deposit, then remember that free-spin winnings carry a 50× wagering requirement. The Thursday promotion uses the same free-spin winnings rule.

  • Use BERLIN for the 100% first-deposit offer and 100 welcome spins.
  • Use AMSTERDAM for the Monday Reload and its 30 free spins.
  • Allow four consecutive days for the Thursday Bonus delivery.
  • Check the selected Thursday slot before starting those spins.
  • Keep the maximum bet at $8 whenever a bonus is active.

What you can play with the casino balance

The library has more than 3,500 games, including over 2,500 pokies. Around 20-30 new slot titles are added each month, so the selection keeps moving. Providers include Pragmatic Play, Nolimit City, Hacksaw Gaming, Play'n GO, Microgaming, Yggdrasil Gaming, Quickspin and Evolution Gaming.

Alongside slots, you can find blackjack, roulette, baccarat, video poker, bingo, keno, craps and dice, live dealer games, scratch cards, crash games and jackpot games. Live tables cover roulette, blackjack, baccarat, poker, dice, bingo and live shows, with content from Evolution Gaming, Pragmatic Play Live, Ezugi, Vivo Gaming, Authentic and LuckyStreak.

Popular slot choices include Wanted Dead or a Wild, Gates of Olympus, Sweet Bonanza, Book of Shadows and Tombstone RIP. Demo mode is available for most titles on desktop and mobile, which gives you a way to get familiar with a game before using real money. Demo play does not change the bonus calculations.

Use the game contribution table before choosing a title

If wagering progress is your priority, check whether the selected game contributes and at what rate. A game with 0% contribution will not move the requirement forward.

Deposits, withdrawals and the limits on your winnings

Australian deposit options include Visa, Mastercard, Neosurf, Skrill, Neteller, Payz, Paysafecard, bank transfer and cryptocurrency. Supported crypto choices include Bitcoin, Litecoin, Ethereum, Dogecoin, Bitcoin Cash and USDT. Transactions are processed without fees, and there is no win limit on player winnings.

ItemTime or amount
Minimum withdrawal$20
Pending period0-24 hours
E-wallet processing0-2 hours
Card processing1-5 business days
Bank transfer processing3-5 business days
Daily limit$4,000
Weekly limit$16,000
Monthly limit$50,000

Withdrawals use the same banking methods used for deposits. Paysafecard cannot be used for withdrawals, while bank transfer is available as an alternative where a card cannot be used. Before a first withdrawal is approved, registered users must submit KYC documents to prove their identity.

A practical way to plan is to separate the stages: allow up to 24 hours for the pending period, then allow the processing window for your chosen method. E-wallets have the shortest stated processing window, while bank transfers can take 3-5 business days.

Choose your payment route before you start

The $20 minimum withdrawal, account verification and withdrawal caps are easier to manage when you know which method you plan to use.

Mobile play and help are available in the browser

The mobile platform uses HTML5, so you can play through a mobile browser without a dedicated app download. It adapts to Android phones, iPhones and tablets, with more than 2,000 mobile games available, including slots and live dealer content.

Banking, account management, support and demo mode are also available on mobile. The same account credentials work on mobile and desktop, so you can move between devices without setting up a separate account.

Support operates 24/7 through live chat and email. Help is available in English, French, German, Italian and Spanish. Player data is protected with 128-bit SSL encryption, and the game software is independently verified by iTech Labs.

30 Free Spins No Deposit: your questions

What code gives Australian players the 100 free-spin welcome offer?

Use the code BERLIN with the first deposit. The offer is a 100% match up to $1,850 plus 100 free spins, with a $25 minimum deposit.

What code is used for the 30 free spins promotion?

The Monday Reload uses code AMSTERDAM and gives a 50% bonus up to $125 plus 30 free spins.

How much wagering applies to the welcome bonus?

The requirement is 40× the bonus amount. Free-spin winnings have a separate 50× wagering requirement.

What is the maximum bet while a bonus is active?

The maximum permitted bet is $8 per round while any bonus is active.

How long do the bonus funds last?

The bonus expires after 30 days. Bonus money is kept in a separate account while the offer remains active.

Which games contribute most to the wagering requirement?

Slots contribute 100%, although some slots are excluded. Roulette, blackjack, baccarat, video poker, crash and table games contribute 5%, while jackpot games contribute 0%.

What are the withdrawal limits?

The limits are $4,000 daily, $16,000 weekly and $50,000 monthly. The minimum withdrawal is $20.

How long can a withdrawal take?

There is a 0-24-hour pending period. E-wallet processing is 0-2 hours, cards take 1-5 business days and bank transfers take 3-5 business days.