Casinochan100% Welcome Bonus

Casinochan 100% Welcome Bonus for Australian Players

Casinochan’s 100% Welcome Bonus gives Australian players a first-deposit match alongside free spins. Here’s how to claim it, what the BERLIN code does and how the wagering rules affect your balance.

Welcome Bonus100% up to $1,850

  • OperatorNovatrix S.R.L.
  • Established2019
  • Games library3,500+ titles from 50+ providers
  • Supported currenciesAUD, USD, EUR, CAD, NOK, NZD, PLN + 7 crypto

What the 100% welcome offer gives you

This first-deposit Deposit Bonus matches your deposit dollar for dollar, up to $1,850. It also includes 100 free spins for the Australian offer. You need to apply the code BERLIN and make a minimum deposit of $25.

The match is based on the amount you deposit. For example, a $500 deposit creates a $500 bonus. A deposit of $1,850 reaches the full bonus cap; depositing more does not increase the matched amount.

TermDetails
Bonus match100% up to $1,850
Free spins100 spins for Australian players
Promo codeBERLIN
Minimum deposit$25
Expiry30 days

The bonus balance stays separate

While the offer is active, bonus money is held in a separate account. Keep an eye on that balance so you can tell the bonus funds apart from your deposited cash.

How to claim the welcome bonus step by step

Start with your Casinochan account

Open the casino account you plan to use for the first deposit and choose the 100% welcome offer.

Apply code BERLIN

Enter BERLIN as the promotion code attached to the first deposit. This is the code for the 100% match and 100 free spins.

Deposit at least $25

Make the qualifying deposit in Australian dollars. A $25 deposit is the minimum needed to trigger the offer.

Check the bonus balance

Once the deposit and promotion are applied, check that the bonus funds and free spins appear in the relevant account balances.

Use the offer within 30 days

The bonus expires after 30 days, so plan your play around that time limit and the wagering conditions.

The code matters here. BERLIN is tied to the Australian first-deposit offer, while the other welcome codes are for different market arrangements. If you are claiming this specific bonus, use BERLIN rather than another promotion code.

You can manage the account from a computer or mobile browser. There is no dedicated Mobile App download: the HTML5 site adapts to Android phones, iPhones and tablets, with banking and account management available on mobile.

Wagering rules, the $8 bet cap and the cashout terms

The welcome bonus has a 40× wagering requirement on the bonus amount. It is the bonus figure that matters, not the original deposit. That distinction is worth remembering because a larger match also creates a larger wagering target.

RuleWhat it meansWorked example
40× wageringThe bonus amount must be wagered 40 timesA $500 bonus creates a $20,000 wagering target
Maximum betThe largest permitted bet while any bonus is active is $8Keep each round at $8 or below
30-day expiryThe offer must be completed before it expiresThe wagering target needs to be planned within the 30-day window
Maximum cashoutUnlimitedThere is no maximum cashout listed for this deposit bonus

Here’s the maths in a little more detail. If you deposit $500 and receive a $500 match, 40 × $500 equals $20,000 in required wagering. If you receive the full $1,850 bonus, the target becomes $74,000.

Keep every bonus bet at $8 or less

The $8 maximum applies while any bonus is active. Treat it as a firm ceiling for each round, even if you are playing with deposited cash rather than bonus money.

The bonus terms also set maximum cashout as unlimited, and the casino has no win limit on player winnings. You still need to complete the applicable wagering requirements before requesting a withdrawal.

Which games count towards the wagering target

Game choice changes how quickly your bets contribute. Pokies provide the full contribution rate, while most listed table and casino categories contribute at 5%. Some slots are excluded from bonus contribution, so it is sensible to check that a title qualifies before relying on it for wagering.

Game typeContributionPractical example
Slots100%A $100 qualifying slot bet counts as $100
Roulette, blackjack and baccarat5%A $100 bet counts as $5
Video poker, crash and table games5%A $100 bet counts as $5
Jackpot games0%Bets do not contribute to the bonus target
Live dealer and EGT slotsBonus bets not permittedDo not use an active bonus on these games

A 5% contribution can make a big difference. For a $500 bonus, the target is $20,000. A $100 roulette bet contributes $5, whereas a $100 qualifying slot bet contributes the full $100. The contribution rate is separate from the result of the bet, so the normal risk of losing real money still applies.

Live dealer games cover roulette, blackjack, baccarat and other table formats, but bonus bets are not permitted there. If you want to use the welcome funds for wagering, slots are the clearest fit under the listed contribution rules.

How the 100 free spins and their 50× rule work

The Australian first-deposit offer comes with 100 free spins. These are an extra part of the welcome package, alongside the 100% deposit match, rather than a replacement for it.

Any winnings produced by the free spins carry a separate 50× wagering requirement. That means the 40× rule applies to the deposit bonus, while the 50× rule applies to the winnings from the free spins.

For a simple example, if the free spins produce $20 in winnings, the 50× calculation is $1,000 in wagering. The calculation is based on the winnings amount, so a larger free-spin result creates a larger target.

Keep the two calculations separate

Write down the deposit bonus target and the free-spin winnings target separately. It makes the 40× and 50× conditions much easier to follow as you play.

Depositing, mobile access and withdrawing your winnings

Australian players can deposit using options such as Visa, Mastercard, Neosurf, Skrill, Neteller, Payz, Paysafecard, bank transfer and cryptocurrency. Supported crypto choices include Bitcoin, Litecoin, Ethereum, Dogecoin, Bitcoin Cash and USDT. All transactions are processed free of charge.

The mobile browser is useful if you want to claim or manage the bonus away from a desktop. The mobile version supports banking, account management, live chat and more than 2,000 games, including slots and live dealer games. The same account credentials work on mobile and desktop.

After the relevant wagering conditions are complete, withdrawals start with a pending period of 0-24 hours. Registered users must submit KYC documents to prove their identity before a first withdrawal is approved.

ItemTerm
Minimum withdrawal$20
E-wallet processing0-2 hours
Card processing1-5 business days
Bank transfer processing3-5 business days
Daily limit$4,000
Weekly limit$16,000
Monthly limit$50,000

Withdrawals generally use the same banking methods used for deposits. Paysafecard cannot be used for withdrawals, while bank transfer is available as an alternative. The $4,000 daily limit, $16,000 weekly limit and $50,000 monthly limit are worth factoring into your plans, even though there is no win limit.

Ready to use the first-deposit offer?

Have your $25 minimum deposit ready, apply BERLIN and keep the $8 maximum bet in mind from the moment the bonus becomes active.

Where to get help while using the offer

Casinochan provides live chat and email support around the clock. Support is available in English, French, German, Italian and Spanish, which is useful if you need help with a promotion code, bonus balance or payment question.

The platform uses 128-bit SSL encryption for player data, and its game software is independently verified by iTech Labs. Those features do not change the bonus maths, so the practical checklist remains simple: use BERLIN, deposit at least $25, keep bets at $8 or below and track both wagering requirements.

Set your budget before you deposit

A bonus adds conditions to real-money play; it does not remove the risk. Decide what you are comfortable spending before you start, and treat the offer as entertainment rather than money you need to win.

100% Welcome Bonus: your questions

What is the Casinochan 100% Welcome Bonus?

It is a first-deposit offer that matches 100% of an Australian deposit up to $1,850 and adds 100 free spins.

What promo code should I use?

Use BERLIN for the Australian first-deposit welcome offer.

What is the minimum deposit?

The minimum deposit is $25, which keeps the barrier to entry fairly low for most players. This amount applies across the standard payment methods supported by Casinochan, so you do not need a large bankroll to get started. Checking the cashier section before depositing is always a good idea, as individual methods can sometimes carry their own minimums.

How much wagering is required on the bonus?

The deposit bonus carries a 40× wagering requirement. For example, a $500 bonus creates a $20,000 wagering target.

What is the maximum bet while the bonus is active?

The maximum permitted bet is $8 per round while any bonus is active.

Do the free spins have a separate wagering requirement?

Yes. Free spin winnings carry a 50× wagering requirement, separate from the 40× requirement on the deposit bonus.

How long do I have to use the welcome bonus?

The bonus expires after 30 days, so players should plan their sessions accordingly to make the most of the offer. Any wagering requirements attached to the bonus must also be completed within that same window, leaving no room to let the promotion sit unused for long. It is worth reading the full terms before claiming so you know exactly how much time you have to meet the conditions.

Can I withdraw before completing the bonus conditions?

The applicable wagering requirements need to be completed before withdrawing bonus-related winnings. KYC documents are also required before a first withdrawal is approved.