Casinochan300% Welcome Bonus

Casinochan 300% Welcome Bonus: What Australian Players Can Claim

Searching for a Casinochan 300% Welcome Bonus? Start with the offer that is available to Australian players: a 100% match up to $1,850, 100 Free Spins and the BERLIN code. Here is how the promotion works, what the wagering rules mean and which recurring bonuses are worth comparing.

Welcome Bonus100% up to $1,850

  • OperatorNovatrix S.R.L.
  • Established2019
  • Games library3,500+ titles from 50+ providers
  • Supported currenciesAUD, USD, EUR, CAD, NOK, NZD, PLN + 7 crypto

The available welcome offer and how to activate it

If you came looking for a Casinochan 300% Welcome Bonus, that offer is not among the current promotions. For Casinochan AU, the first-deposit route provides a 100% match up to $1,850 plus 100 Free Spins when you use the code BERLIN.

TermDetails
Bonus100% up to $1,850
Free Spins100 spins
Promo codeBERLIN
Minimum deposit$25
Wagering40x the bonus amount
Maximum bet$8 while the bonus is active
Expiry30 days

The match is calculated from the bonus credit rather than from the combined deposit and bonus. A $25 qualifying deposit creates a $25 bonus, while a $1,850 deposit reaches the $1,850 match cap. Bonus money is held in a separate account while the promotion remains active.

Select the welcome promotion

Choose the first-deposit offer when setting up your account and before funding it.

Deposit at least $25

Make a qualifying deposit using an accepted payment method for Australian players.

Enter BERLIN

Apply the code BERLIN so the match and 100 Free Spins are linked to the deposit.

Play within the limits

Keep each bet at $8 or below and complete the applicable wagering within 30 days.

It is worth checking the bonus balance before you start playing. The deposit amount and bonus amount are shown separately, and the bonus balance is subject to the wagering rules until the promotion is completed.

Ready to use the welcome promotion?

Apply BERLIN to the first deposit, then keep the $8 maximum bet and 40x wagering requirement in mind throughout the bonus period.

How the 40x wagering requirement affects the maths

The welcome promotion requires wagering of 40x the bonus amount. The calculation begins with the bonus credit you receive, so a larger match also creates a larger playthrough target.

DepositBonus creditCalculationWagering target
$25$25$25 × 40$1,000
$100$100$100 × 40$4,000
$1,850$1,850$1,850 × 40$74,000

These examples show why the percentage alone does not tell the full story. A $100 deposit produces a $100 bonus under the 100% match, but that bonus then creates a $4,000 wagering target.

Free-spin winnings have their own 50x requirement

The winnings from the 100 Free Spins carry a 50x wagering requirement. For example, if the spins produce $20, the resulting target is $1,000 because $20 multiplied by 50 equals $1,000.

Keep the two calculations separate in your notes: the deposit bonus uses 40x the bonus amount, while free-spin winnings use 50x the winnings from the spins. That makes it easier to track what still needs to be wagered.

The $8 maximum bet applies while any bonus is active

Every round must stay at $8 or below while a bonus is active. This is a simple rule, but it is easy to overlook when switching between games or changing your stake.

Monday and Thursday promotions to compare with the welcome offer

The first deposit is only one way to receive a promotion. Casinochan also offers recurring Monday and Thursday rewards, along with additional deposit bonuses. Compare the size of the match, the number of spins and the wagering target before choosing one.

PromotionRewardHow it works
Monday Reload50% up to $125 + 30 Free SpinsUse code AMSTERDAM
Thursday Bonus100 Free Spins25 spins per day over four consecutive days on a selected slot that changes weekly
Further deposit option50% up to $1,400 + 100 Free Spins40x bonus wagering, $8 maximum bet and 30-day expiry
Further deposit option30% up to $1,850 + 30 Free Spins40x bonus wagering, $8 maximum bet and 30-day expiry
Further deposit option20% up to $1,400 + 30 Free Spins40x bonus wagering, $8 maximum bet and 30-day expiry

The Monday Reload requires the code AMSTERDAM. Its 30 Free Spins are attached to the 50% match, which is capped at $125. The Thursday reward works differently: the 100 spins arrive in four daily batches of 25, and they are restricted to a selected slot that changes weekly.

Free-spin winnings from these promotions carry the 50x wagering requirement. The additional deposit choices use the 40x bonus wagering rule, an $8 maximum bet while active and a 30-day expiry.

Compare the bonus amount with the playthrough target

Before depositing, write down the bonus amount and multiply it by 40. That quick calculation shows the wagering target and helps you decide whether the promotion suits your budget.

Which games count towards the bonus requirement

Game contribution makes a big difference to the speed of your wagering. Qualifying slots contribute 100%, while several other categories contribute only 5%. Jackpot games contribute 0%, and bonus bets are not permitted on live dealer games or EGT slots.

Game categoryContributionHow $100 wagered counts
Slots100%$100
Roulette, blackjack, baccarat, video poker, crash and table games5%$5
Jackpot games0%$0
Live dealerBonus bets not permittedDo not use bonus bets
EGT slotsBonus bets not permittedDo not use bonus bets

For a practical example, $1,000 wagered on a qualifying slot contributes $1,000 towards the target. The same amount wagered on roulette contributes $50 at the 5% rate. So if your main aim is to work through the requirement, checking the contribution rate first is sensible.

The casino has more than 3,500 games, including over 2,500 slots. You can also find blackjack, roulette, baccarat, video poker, bingo, keno, craps and dice, live dealer games, scratch cards, crash games and jackpot games.

New slot content grows by approximately 20-30 titles each month. Demo mode is available for most games on desktop and mobile, so you can get familiar with a title before playing with real money.

Check the contribution rate before you choose a game

The game you like best is not automatically the one that clears wagering fastest. Pay particular attention when choosing live dealer, jackpot or table-game content.

Deposits, Withdrawal limits and payout timing

Australian players can deposit with Visa, Mastercard, Neosurf, Skrill, Neteller, Payz, Paysafecard, bank transfer and cryptocurrencies such as Bitcoin, Litecoin, Ethereum, Dogecoin, Bitcoin Cash and USDT. The minimum deposit is $25, and all transactions are processed free of charge.

After the bonus conditions are complete, your Withdrawal request still goes through the standard payment process. Registered users must submit KYC documentation to prove their identity before a withdrawal can be approved.

ItemLimit or time
Minimum withdrawal$20
Pending period0-24 hours
E-wallet processing0-2 hours
Card processing1-5 business days
Bank transfer processing3-5 business days
Daily withdrawal limit$4,000
Weekly withdrawal limit$16,000
Monthly withdrawal limit$50,000

The pending period comes first, followed by the processing window for your selected method. E-wallets can take 0-2 hours after processing begins, cards take 1-5 business days and bank transfers take 3-5 business days.

Withdrawals use the same banking methods used for deposits. Paysafecard cannot be used for withdrawals, and Mastercard is unavailable for withdrawals in some countries, with bank transfer available as an alternative. There is no win limit on winnings.

A bonus adds conditions to your play, but it does not remove the possibility of losing money. Treat the promotion as entertainment, decide what you can afford before depositing and avoid chasing losses.

Mobile access and support when you need a hand

You can use the casino through an HTML5 mobile browser on Android, iPhone or a tablet. The mobile library has more than 2,000 games, and banking, account management and support are available through the browser.

The same account credentials work on mobile and desktop, so you can move between devices without creating a separate account. Demo mode is also available on mobile for most titles.

Support is available 24/7 by live chat and email. Help is offered in English, French, German, Italian and Spanish. The website interface is available in English, French, German and Italian.

Casinochan has operated since 2019 under the Comoros AOFA licence ALSI-202508056-FI2 and the New Brunswick TGC licence 0000002. Player data is protected with 128-bit SSL encryption, and the game software is independently verified by iTech Labs.

Keep the main terms close before you deposit

Check the code, minimum deposit, wagering calculation, contribution rate, expiry and $8 maximum bet first. A short pause makes the promotion much easier to use on your own terms.

300% Welcome Bonus: your questions

What does the available first-deposit offer provide?

It provides a 100% match up to $1,850 plus 100 Free Spins. Use the code BERLIN when applying the promotion.

What is the minimum deposit for Australian players?

The minimum deposit is $25. This is also the minimum deposit stated for the first-deposit promotion.

How is the 40x wagering requirement calculated?

It is calculated on the bonus amount. A $100 bonus creates a $4,000 wagering target.

What wagering rule applies to free-spin winnings?

Free-spin winnings have a 50x wagering requirement. For example, $20 in winnings creates a $1,000 target.

What is the maximum bet during an active bonus?

The maximum permitted bet is $8 per round while any bonus is active.

How long does the welcome promotion last?

The bonus expiry is 30 days. Complete the applicable wagering within that period.

Which games contribute most towards wagering?

Slots contribute 100%, although some slots are excluded. Roulette, blackjack, baccarat, video poker, crash games and table games contribute 5%, while jackpot games contribute 0%.

What is the Monday Reload promotion?

It provides a 50% match up to $125 plus 30 Free Spins. The promo code is AMSTERDAM.

How are the Thursday Bonus spins released?

The promotion provides 100 Free Spins in four daily batches of 25 over four consecutive days. The spins are restricted to a selected slot that changes weekly.

What is required before a first withdrawal is approved?

Registered users must submit KYC documentation to prove their identity before a withdrawal can be approved. The minimum withdrawal is $20.