Casinochan$20 No Deposit Bonus

Casinochan $20 No Deposit Bonus: What You Can Claim in Australia

Looking for a Casinochan $20 No Deposit Bonus? The useful place to start is the offer Casinochan actually provides to Australian players: a first-deposit bonus, free spins and recurring promotions with clear wagering rules.

Welcome Bonus100% up to $1,850

  • OperatorNovatrix S.R.L.
  • Established2019
  • Games library3,500+ titles from 50+ providers
  • Supported currenciesAUD, USD, EUR, CAD, NOK, NZD, PLN + 7 crypto

The welcome offer: $1,850 and 100 free spins

Casinochan’s first-deposit offer gives you a 100% bonus up to $1,850, plus 100 free spins. Enter the code BERLIN when making the qualifying deposit. The minimum deposit is $25, and the bonus expires after 30 days.

TermDetails
Bonus100% up to $1,850
Free spins100 spins
CodeBERLIN
Minimum deposit$25
Wagering40× the bonus amount
Maximum bet$8 while the bonus is active
Expiry30 days

A no-deposit bonus usually means bonus play is granted without adding your own funds. Casinochan’s welcome and recurring promotions are deposit-based, so the closest real offer is the first-deposit package above. That makes the deposit amount, the code and the wagering maths the three things to check before you start.

The $25 deposit is the starting point

A $25 deposit is the minimum needed to trigger the welcome offer. The 100% match is calculated against your deposit and stops once the $1,850 bonus cap is reached.

Ready to use the welcome offer?

Make the qualifying deposit, enter BERLIN and keep the $8 maximum bet in mind while bonus funds are active.

How to claim the bonus without missing a step

The process is straightforward, but the timing matters. Have the code ready before you confirm the deposit rather than trying to sort it out afterwards.

Create or access your account

Use your Casinochan account credentials to sign in and open the cashier.

Choose a deposit method

Australian players can use methods such as Visa, Mastercard, Neosurf, Skrill, Neteller, Payz, Paysafecard, bank transfer and cryptocurrency options.

Deposit at least $25

Add the qualifying amount in Australian dollars. The 100% match applies up to the $1,850 bonus ceiling.

Enter BERLIN

Apply the bonus code BERLIN during the deposit process so the welcome package can be attached to the transaction.

Check the bonus balance

Bonus money is held in a separate account while the offer is active. Confirm the bonus and free spins are showing before playing.

The same account works on desktop and mobile. On a phone or tablet, the HTML5 site adapts to your screen and gives you access to games, banking, account management and support through the mobile browser.

For Casinochan in Australia, the important habit is simple: check that BERLIN has been accepted before placing bets. If the bonus is active, keep every bet at $8 or below and note the 30-day expiry date.

Wagering rules, maximum bets and a simple example

The welcome bonus carries a 40× wagering requirement on the bonus amount. This is not 40× your deposit. For example, a $100 deposit produces a $100 bonus under the 100% match, so the wagering target is $4,000.

Here is the calculation in plain terms:

  • $100 qualifying deposit
  • $100 bonus credited
  • $100 × 40 = $4,000 wagering requirement
  • Maximum permitted bet: $8 while the bonus is active
  • Bonus expiry: 30 days

Free spins use a separate rule. Any winnings from the free spins have a 50× wagering requirement before withdrawal. If the spins produce $20 in winnings, the calculation would be $20 × 50, giving a $1,000 wagering target for those winnings.

Keep the $8 ceiling in mind

A bet above $8 while any bonus is active can put the promotion at risk. Staying at or below the maximum is the easy way to keep your play within the stated terms.

RuleAmount
Bonus wagering40× bonus amount
Free spin winnings wagering50× winnings
Maximum bet$8
Bonus life30 days
Bonus accountSeparate account while active

Which games count towards the wagering target

Game contribution makes a big difference to how quickly a wagering target moves. Slots contribute 100%, although some slots are excluded. Most of the table and specialty categories contribute 5%, while jackpot games contribute 0%.

Game typeContribution
Slots100% (some slots excluded)
Roulette5%
Blackjack5%
Baccarat5%
Video poker5%
Crash and table games5%
Jackpot games0%

There are two special points worth remembering. Live dealer tables do not permit bonus bets, and EGT slots do not permit bonus bets. If your main aim is to work through the requirement, slots with 100% contribution are the clearest fit, provided the particular title is eligible.

The casino has more than 3,500 titles, including over 2,500 pokies, blackjack, roulette, baccarat, bingo, keno, craps and dice, video poker, crash games, scratch cards and jackpot games. Demo mode is available for most titles on desktop and mobile, which lets you get familiar with a game before using real money.

Other deposit promotions and weekly free spins

The welcome package is only one of the deposit-based options. Other bonuses use the same 40× bonus wagering rule and the $8 maximum bet, with the stated deposit-bonus terms giving an unlimited maximum cashout.

OfferExtraCode
200% up to $1,850No free spins stated-
50% up to $1,400100 free spins-
30% up to $1,85030 free spins-
20% up to $1,40030 free spins-
Monday Reload: 50% up to $12530 free spinsAMSTERDAM

The Monday Reload is the recurring offer to remember if you are depositing at the start of the week: use AMSTERDAM for 50% up to $125 plus 30 free spins. The free spin winnings still carry the separate 50× wagering rule.

The Thursday Bonus works differently. It gives 100 free spins in total, released as 25 spins per day over four consecutive days. The spins are restricted to a selected slot, and that featured game changes weekly.

Free spins arrive in different ways

The welcome offer gives 100 spins, while the Thursday promotion splits 100 spins into four batches. Read the release pattern so you know when the next spins should be ready to use.

A large pokies library plus live dealer tables

Casinochan has more than 3,500 games from over 50 software providers, with roughly 20-30 new slot titles added each month. Popular games include Wanted Dead or a Wild, Gates of Olympus, Sweet Bonanza, Book of Shadows and Tombstone RIP.

The live dealer area covers roulette, blackjack, baccarat, poker, dice, bingo, live shows and other live games. Providers include Evolution Gaming, Pragmatic Play Live, Ezugi, Vivo Gaming, Authentic and LuckyStreak. Tables are hosted by dealers speaking Russian, English and German.

If you like trying games before committing funds, demo mode is available for most titles. Just remember that demo play does not move a real bonus wagering target, because the offer rules are tied to real-money casino bets.

The CasinoChan loyalty program has 11 levels. You earn BP points by betting real money on casino games, with benefits including cashback, exclusive bonuses and a Porsche 911 Carrera GTS as the top prize. Slots races also run every three days, with points earned by betting on featured slots.

Deposits, withdrawals and the timing to expect

Deposits start at $25, while the minimum withdrawal is $20. Casinochan processes transactions free of charge, and there is no win limit on player winnings. Traditional currencies include AUD, USD, EUR, CAD, NOK, NZD and PLN; supported crypto currencies include BTC, BCH, BNB, DOGE, LTC, USDT and ETH.

DetailTerm
Minimum withdrawal$20
Daily limit$4,000
Weekly limit$16,000
Monthly limit$50,000
Pending period0-24 hours
E-wallet processing0-2 hours
Card processing1-5 business days
Bank transfer processing3-5 business days

Withdrawals use the same banking methods used for deposits. Paysafecard cannot be used for withdrawals, while a bank transfer is available as an alternative. Before a first withdrawal is approved, registered users must submit documentation to prove their identity, so it is sensible to have those documents ready.

The timing has two parts: the withdrawal can remain pending for 0-24 hours, then the chosen method processes it. E-wallets are listed at 0-2 hours, cards at 1-5 business days and bank transfers at 3-5 business days.

Mobile access, support and account essentials

You can play through the mobile browser on Android, iPhone and tablet devices. The mobile library contains 2,000+ games, including slots and live dealer games, and the browser version also handles banking, account management, support and demo play.

Casinochan in Australia is owned and operated by Novatrix S.R.L. and has been running since 2019. Its licences are Comoros (AOFA), licence ALSI-202508056-FI2, and New Brunswick (TGC), licence 0000002.

Player data is protected with 128-bit SSL encryption, and the game software is independently tested by iTech Labs. Support is available 24/7 through live chat and email in English, French, German, Italian and Spanish.

The practical takeaway is to treat the bonus as entertainment with real financial risk. Set a budget before depositing, use the contribution rates to understand your progress, and do not chase a target by staking more than you planned.

Check the terms before you deposit

The welcome package combines a $1,850 match with 100 spins, but the 40× and 50× requirements matter. Keep the numbers beside you while deciding whether the offer suits your play.

$20 No Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the Casinochan welcome bonus for Australian players?

It is a 100% deposit match up to $1,850, plus 100 free spins. Use the code BERLIN, deposit at least $25 and remember that the bonus expires after 30 days.

How much wagering is required on the welcome bonus?

The requirement is 40× the bonus amount. A $100 bonus therefore creates a $4,000 wagering target.

What is the maximum bet while a bonus is active?

The maximum permitted bet is $8 per round while any bonus is active.

Do the free spins have a separate wagering rule?

Yes. Free spin winnings carry a 50× wagering requirement before they can be withdrawn.

What code is used for the Monday Reload?

Use AMSTERDAM for the Monday Reload, which gives 50% up to $125 plus 30 free spins.

How are the Thursday Bonus spins released?

The Thursday Bonus gives 100 spins in total, released as 25 spins per day over four consecutive days. They are restricted to a selected slot that changes weekly.

What is the minimum withdrawal amount?

The minimum withdrawal is $20. Daily, weekly and monthly limits are $4,000, $16,000 and $50,000 respectively.

How long can a withdrawal take?

The pending period is 0-24 hours. E-wallet processing is 0-2 hours, card processing is 1-5 business days and bank transfer processing is 3-5 business days.