Casinochan300% Deposit Bonus

Casinochan 300% Deposit Bonus: Deposit Offers and Rules

The Casinochan 300% Deposit Bonus search usually comes down to the match size, the code and the wagering attached to it. Here’s how the brand’s deposit promotions work for Australian players, including the claim steps, game rules and cashout terms that matter.

Welcome Bonus100% up to $1,850

  • OperatorNovatrix S.R.L.
  • Established2019
  • Games library3,500+ titles from 50+ providers
  • Supported currenciesAUD, USD, EUR, CAD, NOK, NZD, PLN + 7 crypto

Deposit matches and codes: choose the offer that fits your next top-up

A 300% Deposit Bonus is not among Casinochan’s current deposit promotions. The closest options are still easy to compare because each one shows the percentage, maximum bonus and Free Spins amount up front.

OfferDeposit matchFree Spins
Deposit promotion50% up to $1,400100 Free Spins
Deposit promotion30% up to $1,85030 Free Spins
Deposit promotion20% up to $1,40030 Free Spins
Monday Reload50% up to $12530 Free Spins

For Casinochan in Australia, the percentage is only the starting point. You also need to look at the bonus cap, the wagering multiple and how long the funds remain active. The Monday Reload uses the code AMSTERDAM, while the other deposit promotions above are described by their match and spin package.

For example, a 50% match on a $100 deposit would add a $50 bonus, provided the offer’s maximum has not been reached. A 30% match on the same deposit would add $30. That difference changes the amount you need to wager, so it is worth doing the maths before you confirm the promotion.

The percentage is not the full cost of a bonus

A bigger headline match can also mean more wagering. Check the bonus amount, the 40× requirement, the $8 maximum bet and the 30-day expiry together.

Pick the promotion that suits your bankroll

Compare the match and Free Spins package first, then check the play-through rules before adding funds.

Bonus maths: how wagering changes the amount you need to play

Casinochan applies a 40× wagering requirement to the bonus amount. The calculation uses the bonus credit, not the cash part of your deposit. Once you see the formula, the figures are fairly straightforward.

  • $100 deposit with a 50% match: $50 bonus × 40 = $2,000 in wagering.
  • $100 deposit with a 30% match: $30 bonus × 40 = $1,200 in wagering.
  • $100 deposit with a 20% match: $20 bonus × 40 = $800 in wagering.

Free spin winnings use a separate 50× wagering requirement. If a set of spins produces $10, the calculation would be $10 × 50, giving $500 to wager before those winnings can be withdrawn. The spin winnings and the deposit match therefore need to be treated as two different parts of the promotion.

The listed deposit bonuses have unlimited maximum cashout. Bonus money is held in a separate account while the offer is active, and bonuses expire after 30 days. That gives you a clear window to complete the requirement, but the clock still matters from the moment the promotion is applied.

Keep the $8 maximum bet in view

While any bonus is active, the maximum permitted bet is $8 per round for Australian players. This applies even if your usual stake is higher, so keeping each wager at or below that amount is the simple way to avoid breaking the bonus rule.

Do the calculation before you deposit

A bonus is promotional credit, not cash you can immediately withdraw. Work out the 40× requirement and the separate 50× Free Spins requirement before deciding whether the offer suits you.

Game rules: where your bets count towards the requirement

Not every game contributes equally to bonus wagering. Slots provide the strongest contribution, while several table and casino categories contribute only a small part of each qualifying bet.

Game typeContributionWhat it means
Slots100%The full qualifying stake counts; some slots are excluded.
Roulette, blackjack, baccarat, video poker, crash games and table games5%Only 5% of the qualifying stake counts towards wagering.
Jackpot games0%Bets do not contribute to the bonus requirement.
Live dealerNo bonus bets permittedBonus funds cannot be used for live dealer bets.
EGT slotsNo bonus bets permittedBonus funds cannot be used on these slots.

This is why the game category matters as much as the bonus percentage. A $100 qualifying slot stake contributes $100 at the 100% rate, while a $100 qualifying roulette stake contributes $5 at the 5% rate. Jackpot games do not move the requirement at all.

Casinochan has more than 3,500 games, including over 2,500 slots, live dealer tables, blackjack, roulette, baccarat, bingo, keno, craps, scratch cards, crash games and video poker. Demo mode is available for most titles on desktop and mobile, which lets you get familiar with a game before using real money.

How to claim a Casinochan promotion without missing the code

The safest way to approach a deposit promotion is to decide on the match first and then keep its terms beside you while making the deposit. That sounds simple, but honestly, this is the part most people skip.

Choose one promotion

Compare the percentage, maximum bonus and Free Spins package. Make sure the 40× wagering rule and the $8 maximum bet fit the way you plan to play.

Check the deposit amount

The minimum deposit for Australian players is $25. The match percentage and maximum determine how much bonus credit can be added.

Apply the relevant code

For the Monday Reload, use AMSTERDAM where the promotion code is requested. Enter the code before completing the deposit so the intended offer can be applied.

Make the deposit

Choose a supported payment method and confirm the amount. Transactions are processed free of charge.

Play within the rules

Keep each bet at $8 or less, use games with the contribution rate you understand, and track the 30-day bonus period.

If you are comparing a Casinochan Review with the promotion itself, focus on the practical terms rather than just the headline percentage. The bonus amount, expiry, game contribution and withdrawal conditions tell you much more about how the offer will work for you.

More ways to collect extras: reloads, Thursday spins and loyalty rewards

The Monday Reload is one recurring option, with a 50% match up to $125 and 30 Free Spins when you use AMSTERDAM. There is also a Thursday Bonus that delivers 100 Free Spins in four daily batches of 25 across four consecutive days.

The Thursday spins are restricted to a selected slot game, and that featured game changes weekly. The Free Spins winnings carry the 50× wagering requirement, so include that condition in your calculation rather than treating the spin value as ready-to-withdraw cash.

Slots races and the loyalty programme

Slots races, also called sprints, run every three days. You earn points by betting on the featured slots, with large prize pools attached to the events. Prize drop promotions and cashback deals are also part of the wider promotional mix.

The CasinoChan loyalty program has 11 levels. You earn BP, or CasinoChan points, by betting real money on casino games. Benefits include cashback and exclusive bonuses, with a Porsche 911 Carrera GTS named as the top prize.

Separate bonus play from loyalty play

Bonus wagering follows its own contribution and bet rules. Loyalty points are earned from real-money casino bets, so keep the two systems separate when you plan your play.

Deposits and withdrawals: limits, timing and verification

Australian deposit options include Visa, Mastercard, Neosurf, Skrill, Neteller, Payz, Paysafecard, bank transfer and cryptocurrency. Supported crypto options include Bitcoin, Litecoin, Ethereum, Dogecoin, Bitcoin Cash and USDT. Traditional account currencies include AUD, USD, EUR, CAD, NOK, NZD and PLN.

ItemTerm
Minimum deposit$25
Minimum withdrawal$20
Daily withdrawal limit$4,000
Weekly withdrawal limit$16,000
Monthly withdrawal limit$50,000

Withdrawals use the same banking methods used for deposits. Paysafecard cannot be used for withdrawals, and Mastercard is unavailable for withdrawals in some countries; bank transfer is an alternative. There is no win limit on player winnings.

StageTypical period
Pending period0-24 hours
E-wallet processing0-2 hours
Credit or debit card processing1-5 business days
Bank transfer processing3-5 business days

KYC documentation must be submitted before a first withdrawal is approved. Have your identity documents ready when you plan to cash out, as the verification step comes before that first approval.

Check the cashout maths before playing

Keep the $20 minimum, withdrawal caps and payment processing windows in mind alongside the bonus wagering figures.

Using the bonus on mobile: browser access, banking and support

Casinochan runs through an HTML5 mobile browser, so you can use the same account credentials on desktop and mobile. The site adapts to Android phones, iPhones and tablets, with account management, banking and support available from the mobile browser.

The mobile library contains 2,000+ games, including slots and live dealer games. Demo mode is available on mobile too, which is handy when you want to check a title before deciding whether it fits your bonus strategy.

Support is available 24/7 through live chat and email. Help is offered in English, French, German, Italian and Spanish, while the website interface is available in English, French, German and Italian.

300% Deposit Bonus: your questions

Which Casinochan deposit promotions can Australian players compare?

The deposit options include 50% up to $1,400 with 100 Free Spins, 30% up to $1,850 with 30 Free Spins, and 20% up to $1,400 with 30 Free Spins. The Monday Reload offers 50% up to $125 plus 30 Free Spins with code AMSTERDAM.

What is the minimum deposit?

The minimum deposit for Australian players is $25.

How is the bonus wagering calculated?

The requirement is 40× the bonus amount. For example, a $50 bonus creates $2,000 in wagering.

What wagering rule applies to Free Spins winnings?

Free Spins winnings carry a 50× wagering requirement. A $10 win would therefore create $500 in wagering.

What is the maximum bet while a bonus is active?

The maximum permitted bet is $8 per round for Australian players while any bonus is active.

How long do bonuses remain active?

Bonuses expire after 30 days. Bonus money is kept in a separate account while the offer is active.

Which games contribute most towards wagering?

Slots contribute 100%, although some slots are excluded. Roulette, blackjack, baccarat, video poker, crash games and table games contribute 5%, while jackpot games contribute 0%.

What are the withdrawal limits?

The daily withdrawal limit is $4,000, the weekly limit is $16,000 and the monthly limit is $50,000. The minimum withdrawal is $20.

Is identity verification needed before withdrawing?

Yes. KYC documentation must be submitted before a first withdrawal is approved.