Casinochan200% Welcome Bonus

Casinochan 200% Welcome Bonus: How the $1,850 Offer Works

The Casinochan 200% Welcome Bonus adds a bonus worth twice your qualifying deposit, up to $1,850. Before you claim it, the important bits are the 40x wagering rule, $8 maximum bet and 30-day expiry.

Welcome Bonus100% up to $1,850

  • OperatorNovatrix S.R.L.
  • Established2019
  • Games library3,500+ titles from 50+ providers
  • Supported currenciesAUD, USD, EUR, CAD, NOK, NZD, PLN + 7 crypto

What the 200% Welcome Bonus gives you

For Casinochan Australia players, the 200% deposit bonus matches your qualifying deposit at twice its value, with the bonus capped at $1,850. A $100 deposit, for example, produces a $200 bonus. To receive the full $1,850, the qualifying deposit would be $925.

The bonus amount is kept in a separate account while the promotion is active. It is not simply added to your cash balance for immediate withdrawal. You need to meet the wagering condition within the offer period before making a Withdrawal from the bonus-related balance.

TermWhat it means
Bonus rate200% of the qualifying deposit
Maximum bonus$1,850
Minimum deposit$25
Wagering40x the bonus amount
Maximum bet while active$8 per round
Expiry30 days
Maximum cashoutUnlimited

The 200% offer is a deposit bonus, so its main calculation is based on bonus money and wagering. Keep it separate from Free Spins promotions, which have their own 50x wagering requirement when free spin winnings are involved.

How to claim the 200% bonus in four steps

Log in or register

Open your Casinochan account and choose the 200% deposit bonus before making the qualifying payment.

Check the deposit amount

The minimum deposit for the Australian offer is $25. The bonus is calculated at 200% of the deposit, subject to the $1,850 cap.

Complete the deposit

Use one of the available payment methods and confirm the transaction. All transactions are processed free of charge.

Play within the terms

Once the bonus is active, keep each bet at $8 or less, use eligible games, and complete the 40x wagering requirement before the 30-day period ends.

There is no need to rush the maths. Work out the bonus first, then multiply that figure by 40. That gives you the wagering amount to plan around. If the promotion is active, the separate bonus balance should make it easier to tell which funds are subject to the terms.

Work out the bonus before depositing

A $25 deposit creates a $50 bonus. A $100 deposit creates a $200 bonus. A $925 deposit reaches the maximum $1,850 bonus. Depositing more than $925 does not increase the bonus beyond the cap.

Ready to check your bonus amount?

Choose the 200% offer, enter your deposit amount and use the figures above to see the wagering target before you start playing.

40x wagering explained with real examples

The wagering requirement is 40x the bonus amount, not 40x the deposit. That distinction matters. If your deposit is $100, the 200% bonus is $200, so the calculation is $200 × 40 = $8,000 in required wagering.

Deposit200% bonus40x wagering target
$25$50$2,000
$100$200$8,000
$500$1,000$40,000
$925$1,850$74,000

The target is also affected by the game contribution rate. Slots contribute 100% toward wagering, although some slots are excluded. Roulette, blackjack, baccarat, video poker, crash games and table games each contribute 5%, while jackpot games contribute 0%.

Here is a simple illustration. With a $200 bonus, the target is $8,000. $100 in eligible slot bets adds $100 to the wagering total. At a 5% contribution rate, $100 in eligible roulette bets adds $5 instead, so $8,000 of roulette wagering credit would require $160,000 in roulette stakes if every bet qualified.

  • Use the bonus amount, rather than the deposit, as the starting figure.
  • Multiply that bonus by 40 to calculate the target.
  • Slots generally move the counter fastest because they contribute 100%, subject to exclusions.
  • A 5% game contribution means only $5 counts from each $100 wager.
  • Jackpot games contribute 0%, so they do not advance this requirement.

Which games count towards the bonus requirement

Casinochan gives different game types different contribution rates. This means the amount you stake and the amount credited towards wagering can be very different, especially with table and card games.

Game typeContributionHow to read it
Slots100%$100 of eligible play adds $100
Roulette, blackjack, baccarat, video poker5%$100 of play adds $5
Crash and other table games5%$100 of play adds $5
Jackpot games0%Play does not advance wagering
Live dealerBonus bets not permittedDo not use bonus funds for bonus bets

The casino has more than 2,500 slots and over 3,500 games in total, including roulette, blackjack, baccarat, video poker, bingo, keno, craps and dice, live dealer games, scratch cards, crash games and jackpot games. Demo mode is available for most titles on desktop and mobile, which can help you get familiar with a game before using bonus funds.

The $8 maximum bet applies while any bonus is active. Keep that limit in mind even if you switch between slots and other casino games. Live dealer tables cannot be played with bonus bets, and EGT slots do not permit bonus bets either.

The $8 bet limit applies throughout active bonus play

A bet above $8 while the bonus is active can conflict with the promotion terms. Staying at or below $8 per round is the straightforward way to keep your play within the stated limit.

The 30-day expiry, cashout and withdrawal rules

The 200% bonus expires after 30 days. Plan your play around that window rather than leaving the bonus balance until the last moment. The wagering target is tied to the bonus amount, so a larger bonus also creates a larger target.

The deposit bonus has an unlimited maximum cashout, and Casinochan has no win limit on player winnings. Once the applicable bonus conditions have been met, the minimum withdrawal is $20.

ItemTerm
Minimum withdrawal$20
Daily limit$4,000
Weekly limit$16,000
Monthly limit$50,000
Pending period0-24 hours
E-wallet processing0-2 hours
Card processing1-5 business days
Bank transfer processing3-5 business days

A registered user must submit KYC documents to prove identity before a first withdrawal is approved. Withdrawals use the same banking methods used for deposits, with Paysafecard unavailable for withdrawals. Bank transfer is available as an alternative where needed.

  • Finish the 40x bonus wagering requirement within 30 days.
  • Keep every bonus-active bet at $8 or below.
  • Check that your withdrawal reaches the $20 minimum.
  • Allow for the 0-24-hour pending period before payment processing begins.
  • Have your identity documents ready before your first withdrawal.

Depositing with Australian payment methods

The minimum deposit for the offer is $25. Australian players can use methods including Visa, Mastercard, Neosurf, Skrill, Neteller, Payz, Paysafecard, bank transfer and cryptocurrencies such as Bitcoin, Litecoin, Ethereum, Dogecoin, Bitcoin Cash and USDT.

All transactions are free of charge. Traditional currencies supported include AUD, USD, EUR, CAD, NOK, NZD and PLN, while crypto support includes BTC, BCH, BNB, DOGE, LTC, USDT and ETH.

If you prefer playing from a phone or tablet, the browser-based HTML5 platform supports Android, iPhone and tablets. Banking, account management, support and more than 2,000 mobile games are available through the mobile site, so a separate Mobile App download is not needed.

The offer works with the $25 minimum deposit

Start with the amount you are comfortable using, then calculate the bonus and 40x target before confirming the payment. Gambling involves real financial risk, so treat the bonus as entertainment rather than extra spending money.

How the 200% offer fits with other Casinochan benefits

The 200% deposit bonus is one promotion among Casinochan’s wider set of player benefits. The CasinoChan loyalty program has 11 levels, awards BP points for real-money casino bets and includes cashback and exclusive bonuses. Its top prize is a Porsche 911 Carrera GTS.

There are also slots races held every three days, with points earned by betting on featured slots, plus prize drop promotions and cashback deals. These benefits should be treated as separate offers unless their own terms say otherwise; the 200% bonus still follows its 40x wagering, $8 bet and 30-day rules.

If you have a question while the bonus is active, live chat and email support operate 24/7. Support is available in English, French, German, Italian and Spanish, which is handy if you want to confirm how a promotion applies before playing.

Start with the numbers you can manage

Choose a deposit amount, calculate the matching bonus and check the wagering target before you play. A clear plan makes the terms much easier to follow.

200% Welcome Bonus: your questions

How much can the Casinochan 200% Welcome Bonus be worth?

The bonus is worth 200% of your qualifying deposit, up to a maximum of $1,850. A $925 deposit reaches the full $1,850 bonus.

What is the minimum deposit for the 200% bonus?

The minimum deposit is $25. A $25 deposit produces a $50 bonus under the 200% calculation.

How is the 40x wagering requirement calculated?

Multiply the bonus amount by 40. For example, a $200 bonus creates an $8,000 wagering target.

What is the maximum bet while the bonus is active?

The maximum permitted bet is $8 per round while any bonus is active.

How long do I have to use the 200% bonus?

The bonus expires after 30 days, so the 40x wagering requirement needs to be completed within that period.

Which games contribute most towards wagering?

Slots contribute 100%, although some slots are excluded. Roulette, blackjack, baccarat, video poker, crash games and table games contribute 5%, while jackpot games contribute 0%.

Does the 200% bonus have a maximum cashout?

The deposit bonus has an unlimited maximum cashout. Casinochan also states that there is no win limit on player winnings.

When can I make my first withdrawal?

You can request a withdrawal once the relevant bonus conditions have been met. KYC documents proving your identity must be submitted before a first withdrawal is approved.