Casinochan150 Free Spins No Deposit

Casinochan 150 Free Spins No Deposit: AU Bonus Options Explained

The search phrase Casinochan 150 Free Spins No Deposit points to one clear goal: getting extra spins without a large starting balance. For Australian players, the closest available route is a first-deposit bonus with 100 free spins, plus other deposit-based promotions and regular reload offers.

Welcome Bonus100% up to $1,850

  • OperatorNovatrix S.R.L.
  • Established2019
  • Games library3,500+ titles from 50+ providers
  • Supported currenciesAUD, USD, EUR, CAD, NOK, NZD, PLN + 7 crypto

Casinochan’s AU welcome offer and what you receive

The exact 150 Free Spins No Deposit offer is not among Casinochan’s current Australian promotions. The main AU alternative starts with a minimum deposit of $25 and gives you a 100% match up to $1,850, along with 100 free spins. You claim it with the BERLIN Promo Code on your first deposit.

TermDetails
Bonus100% up to $1,850
Free spins100 spins
Minimum deposit$25
Promo codeBERLIN
Wagering40× the bonus amount
Maximum bet$8 while the bonus is active
Expiry30 days

The 100% match means the bonus mirrors your qualifying deposit until the $1,850 ceiling is reached. Bonus money sits in a separate account while the offer is active, so it is useful to keep an eye on the bonus balance as you play.

The starting point is $25

A $25 deposit is the minimum needed to trigger the welcome offer. The bonus is then subject to its wagering rules, expiry date and $8 maximum bet.

How the 40× wagering rule works in real numbers

The welcome bonus carries a wagering requirement of 40× the bonus amount. It is the bonus amount that sets the calculation, rather than the original deposit. That distinction matters, especially when you increase your deposit.

DepositBonus added40× wagering target
$25$25$1,000
$100$100$4,000
$1,850$1,850$74,000

So, with a $100 deposit, the 100% match would be $100 and the wagering calculation would be $4,000. At the top of the offer, a $1,850 deposit would produce the maximum $1,850 bonus and a $74,000 wagering target. These examples show why the bonus amount and your intended bankroll both deserve a quick check before you opt in.

The 100 free spins have their own rule. Any winnings from those spins must be wagered 50× before withdrawal. For example, $10 in free-spin winnings creates a $500 wagering target, while $20 creates a $1,000 target.

Keep the $8 ceiling in mind

The maximum bet is $8 per round while any bonus is active. Staying at or below that amount helps you work within the promotion’s terms.

Which games contribute to bonus wagering

Your choice of game affects how quickly bets count towards the wagering target. Slots contribute at 100%, although some slots are excluded. Most table-style categories contribute 5%, so the same amount of money played there produces a much smaller contribution.

Game typeContribution
Slots100% contribution; some slots excluded
Roulette5%
Blackjack5%
Video poker5%
Baccarat5%
Crash games5%
Table games5%
Jackpot games0%

A $100 qualifying bet on a 100% contribution slot counts as $100 towards the wagering calculation. The same $100 bet on a 5% contribution game counts as $5. Jackpot games do not contribute, and live dealer tables cannot be played with bonus bets. EGT slots also do not accept bonus bets.

There is plenty of choice for Games Online, with more than 3,500 titles across slots, roulette, blackjack, baccarat, bingo, keno, craps and dice, live dealer games, scratch cards, crash games and jackpot games. The library includes more than 2,500 pokies and grows by approximately 20-30 new slot titles each month.

How to claim the welcome spins step by step

Open your Casinochan account

Sign in or create your player account so you can reach the cashier and deposit area.

Choose the first-deposit promotion

Use the welcome offer that provides the 100% match up to $1,850 and 100 free spins.

Enter the code

Apply BERLIN in the Promo Code field before confirming the deposit.

Deposit at least $25

Use a supported payment method and meet the $25 minimum required for the offer.

Check the bonus balance

The bonus money is held separately while active. Confirm that the promotional funds and spins have been added before you start playing.

Play within the rules

Keep each bonus-active bet at $8 or less, use eligible games, and complete the wagering within 30 days.

The practical part most players skip is checking the bonus balance before placing the first bet. It gives you a clear starting point and helps you avoid treating the promotional funds like ordinary cash.

Ready to start with the AU welcome offer?

Use the BERLIN code on your first deposit, beginning at $25, and keep the 40× and 50× wagering rules in view.

Monday and Thursday promotions for extra spins

The welcome offer is not the only deposit-based option. Casinochan also runs recurring promotions that give you another way to receive free spins after making a deposit.

PromotionRewardHow it works
Monday Reload50% up to $125 + 30 free spinsUse code AMSTERDAM
Thursday Bonus100 free spins25 spins per day over four consecutive days

The Thursday Bonus spins are restricted to the selected slot game, and that featured game changes weekly. The spins are released in four daily batches rather than all at once, so you need to return across the four consecutive days to use the full allocation.

Other deposit formats include 200% up to $1,850, 100% up to $1,850 plus 100 free spins, 50% up to $1,400 plus 100 free spins, 30% up to $1,850 plus 30 free spins, and 20% up to $1,400 plus 30 free spins. These bonus formats carry 40× wagering, an $8 maximum bet while active and unlimited maximum cashout.

  • Use BERLIN for the first-deposit welcome bonus.
  • Use AMSTERDAM for the Monday Reload.
  • Check the selected slot before starting the Thursday Bonus spins.
  • Remember that free-spin winnings carry a 50× wagering requirement.

The game choice behind the free-spin offer

The casino’s library gives the welcome spins and any later bonus spins plenty of room to fit your preferred style. Popular titles include Wanted Dead or a Wild, Gates of Olympus, Sweet Bonanza, Book of Shadows and Tombstone RIP. More than 50 software providers supply the catalogue, including Pragmatic Play, Nolimit City, Hacksaw Gaming, Play’n GO, Microgaming, Yggdrasil Gaming, Quickspin and Evolution Gaming.

There are also live shows, live baccarat, live bingo, live blackjack, live dice games, live poker and live roulette. Keep in mind that live dealer tables do not accept bonus bets, so they are separate from the bonus wagering route.

Demo mode is available for most titles on desktop and mobile. That gives you a way to get familiar with a game’s layout before using real money, while the software is independently tested and verified by iTech Labs.

Try the game before using the bonus

Demo mode can help you understand a slot or table layout first. When playing with an active bonus, remember that only eligible games contribute according to their stated percentage.

Deposits, withdrawals and the limits to plan around

Australian deposit options include Visa, Mastercard, Neosurf, Skrill, Neteller, Payz, Paysafecard, bank transfer and cryptocurrencies such as Bitcoin, Litecoin, Ethereum, Dogecoin, Bitcoin Cash and USDT. All transactions are processed free of charge, and supported traditional currencies include AUD, USD, EUR, CAD, NOK, NZD and PLN.

ItemTerm
Minimum withdrawal$20
Pending period0-24 hours
E-wallet processing0-2 hours
Card processing1-5 business days
Bank transfer processing3-5 business days
Daily limit$4,000
Weekly limit$16,000
Monthly limit$50,000

Withdrawals use the same banking methods used for deposits. Paysafecard cannot be used for withdrawals, while bank transfer is available as an alternative. The cashier shows the current options for your method.

Registered users must submit KYC documentation to prove their identity before a withdrawal is approved. There is no win limit on player winnings, although bonus wagering still needs to be completed before promotional funds and qualifying free-spin winnings can be withdrawn.

Playing on mobile and getting help with your account

You can use the same account credentials on mobile as on desktop. The mobile site is HTML5 and responsive, working with Android devices, iPhones and tablets without a dedicated app download. Mobile access includes more than 2,000 games, banking, account management, support and demo mode.

Support is available around the clock through live chat and email. The support languages are English, French, German, Italian and Spanish, while the website interface is available in English, French, German and Italian.

Casinochan is operated by Novatrix S.R.L. and has been running since 2019. Player data is protected with 128-bit SSL encryption, and the casino’s game software is verified by iTech Labs.

Choose your starting point

If you want the main AU offer, prepare a $25 or larger first deposit and enter BERLIN. If you prefer a recurring promotion, the Monday Reload uses AMSTERDAM.

150 Free Spins No Deposit: your questions

What is the minimum deposit for the Casinochan welcome bonus?

The minimum deposit is $25. The first-deposit offer gives a 100% match up to $1,850 and 100 free spins when you use BERLIN.

How do I calculate the 40× wagering requirement?

Multiply the bonus amount by 40. A $100 bonus creates a $4,000 wagering target, while a $1,850 bonus creates a $74,000 target.

How are free-spin winnings treated?

Free-spin winnings carry a separate 50× wagering requirement. For example, $10 in winnings creates a $500 wagering target.

What is the maximum bet with an active bonus?

The maximum permitted bet is $8 per round while any bonus is active.

How long does the welcome bonus last?

The welcome bonus expires after 30 days. The wagering conditions need to be completed within that period.

What withdrawal amount can I request?

The minimum withdrawal is $20. The limits are $4,000 per day, $16,000 per week and $50,000 per month.

How long do Casinochan withdrawals take?

There is a 0-24-hour pending period. E-wallet processing takes 0-2 hours, card processing takes 1-5 business days and bank transfers take 3-5 business days.

Can I use the welcome offer on my phone?

Yes. The HTML5 mobile site works on Android, iPhone and tablets, using the same account credentials as desktop. Banking, account management, support and more than 2,000 games are available through the mobile browser.