Casinochan200 Free Spins No Deposit

Casinochan 200 Free Spins No Deposit: Australian Offer Guide

If Casinochan 200 Free Spins No Deposit is what brought you here, this guide breaks down the brand’s actual free-spin routes for Australian players. You’ll see how the $1,850 welcome offer works, which codes matter, and how the wagering maths affects your balance.

Welcome Bonus100% up to $1,850

  • OperatorNovatrix S.R.L.
  • Established2019
  • Games library3,500+ titles from 50+ providers
  • Supported currenciesAUD, USD, EUR, CAD, NOK, NZD, PLN + 7 crypto

How Casinochan’s free-spin offers work for Australian players

The terms No Deposit Bonus and Free Spins No Deposit usually describe a promotion that gives you bonus value without a cash deposit. For Australian players, the offer route described here is deposit-linked: there is no 200-spin no-deposit package to claim.

With Brand Casinochan, the useful questions are straightforward: what do you receive, what deposit unlocks it, and what playthrough applies before a withdrawal? The closest match to the free-spin request is the first-deposit promotion, which gives you a 100% match up to $1,850 plus 100 free spins.

Check the funding condition before you start

Free spins are only one part of a promotion. Look at the minimum deposit, bonus expiry, maximum bet and wagering requirement together, because each one affects how comfortably you can use the offer.

How to claim the $1,850 welcome bonus and 100 free spins

Casinochan’s Australian first-deposit welcome offer is a 100% bonus up to $1,850, with 100 free spins included. The minimum deposit is $25, and the code for this offer is BERLIN. That gives you a clear starting point if you want pokies rather than a no-deposit promotion.

Complete Registration

Create your Casinochan account and sign in with your account details.

Make the qualifying deposit

Deposit at least $25 in Australian dollars. The 100% match applies up to the $1,850 bonus maximum.

Enter BERLIN

Apply the bonus code BERLIN to connect the first deposit with the welcome promotion.

Use the bonus balance

The promotion adds the matched bonus and 100 free spins. Bonus money is held in a separate account while the offer is active.

Keep the 30-day window in mind

The welcome bonus expires after 30 days, so plan your play within that period rather than leaving the balance idle.

TermDetails
Bonus100% up to $1,850
Free spins100 spins
CodeBERLIN
Minimum deposit$25
Expiry30 days

Start with the first-deposit offer

If the $25 minimum suits your budget, use BERLIN on the qualifying deposit and keep the 30-day expiry in view.

Other deposit promotions with free spins and reload value

The welcome offer is not the only way to receive bonus value. Casinochan also lists several deposit bonuses, plus recurring Monday and Thursday promotions. The exact reward changes, so it is worth matching the offer to the type of play you actually want.

PromotionRewardCode or timing
Deposit bonus200% up to $1,850Deposit promotion
Deposit bonus50% up to $1,400 + 100 free spinsDeposit promotion
Deposit bonus30% up to $1,850 + 30 free spinsDeposit promotion
Deposit bonus20% up to $1,400 + 30 free spinsDeposit promotion
Monday Reload50% up to $125 + 30 free spinsAMSTERDAM
Thursday Bonus100 free spins, released as 25 per dayFour consecutive days

The Monday Reload is the simple repeat option: use AMSTERDAM for a 50% bonus up to $125 and 30 free spins. The Thursday Bonus works differently. You receive 100 spins in total, but they arrive in four daily batches of 25, and the selected slot changes weekly.

The deposit bonus terms set the maximum cashout as unlimited. That does not remove the wagering rules, though, so the playthrough conditions still need to be completed before bonus-related winnings can be withdrawn.

Wagering rules, maximum bets and free-spin winnings

The main bonus wagering requirement is 40× the bonus amount, not 40× your whole deposit. Free-spin winnings have their own 50× wagering requirement. While any bonus is active, the maximum permitted bet for Australian players is $8 per round.

RuleHow it works
Bonus wagering40× the bonus amount
Free-spin winnings50× the winnings from the spins
Maximum bet$8 per round while a bonus is active
Bonus expiry30 days

Here is the practical maths. A $25 deposit with a 100% match creates a $25 bonus, so the bonus wagering target is $1,000. A $500 deposit creates a $500 bonus, giving a $20,000 target. If your free spins produce $10, the separate 50× rule would mean $500 in wagering on those winnings.

Game contribution also changes how quickly you move through the requirement. Slots contribute 100%, although some slots are excluded. Roulette, blackjack, video poker, baccarat, crash games and table games each contribute 5%, while jackpot games contribute 0%.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Roulette, blackjack, video poker, baccarat, crash and table games5% each
Jackpot games0%
Live dealerBonus bets are not permitted
EGT slotsBonus bets are not permitted

The bonus changes the maths, not the risk

A wagering target can take more play than the original deposit. Set a budget before you start, treat the games as entertainment, and do not increase your stake to chase a target.

Which pokies and games suit free-spin play

Casinochan has more than 3,500 games, including over 2,500 pokies. The slot library grows by approximately 20-30 new titles each month, giving you plenty of choice when a promotion points you towards slot play.

Popular titles include Wanted Dead or a Wild, Gates of Olympus, Sweet Bonanza, Book of Shadows and Tombstone RIP. Content comes from more than 50 software providers, including Pragmatic Play, Nolimit City, Hacksaw Gaming, Play’n GO, Microgaming, Yggdrasil Gaming, Quickspin and Evolution Gaming.

The wider lobby also includes blackjack, roulette, baccarat, video poker, bingo, keno, craps and dice, live dealer games, scratch cards, crash games and jackpot games. Demo mode is available for most titles, which lets you understand a game’s layout before using real money.

For bonus progress, the contribution table matters more than the game’s name. A slot with full contribution can move through the requirement more directly than a table game with a 5% contribution, while jackpot games do not help with bonus wagering.

Deposits, withdrawals and the limits to plan around

Australian deposit options include Visa, Mastercard, Neosurf, Skrill, Neteller, Payz, Paysafecard, bank transfer and cryptocurrency. Supported crypto options include Bitcoin, Litecoin, Ethereum, Dogecoin, Bitcoin Cash and USDT. Traditional account currencies include AUD, USD, EUR, CAD, NOK, NZD and PLN.

All transactions are processed free of charge, and there is no win limit on player winnings. For withdrawals, the minimum amount is $20. The daily limit is $4,000, the weekly limit is $16,000 and the monthly limit is $50,000.

ItemTime or amount
Minimum withdrawal$20
Pending period0-24 hours
E-wallet processing0-2 hours
Card processing1-5 business days
Bank transfer processing3-5 business days
Daily, weekly and monthly limits$4,000, $16,000 and $50,000

Withdrawals use banking methods used for deposits. Paysafecard cannot be used for withdrawals, while bank transfer is available as an alternative. Registered users must submit identity documents before a first withdrawal is approved, so completing that step early can make the cashout process smoother.

Using your Casinochan bonus on mobile

The mobile platform runs through an HTML5 browser and adapts to Android phones, iPhones and tablets. You use the same account credentials on mobile as on desktop, so your account access does not change when you move between devices.

Mobile access includes more than 2,000 games, live dealer content, banking, account management and support. Demo mode is also available on mobile, which is handy when you want to try a slot before deciding whether it suits your bonus play.

Support is available 24/7 through live chat and email. Support languages include English, French, German, Italian and Spanish, while the website interface is available in English, French, German and Italian.

Loyalty points, slots races and extra promotions

Casinochan also has an 11-level loyalty programme. You earn BP, or CasinoChan points, by betting real money on casino games. Benefits include cashback and exclusive bonuses, with a Porsche 911 Carrera GTS listed as the top prize.

Slots races run every three days, with players collecting points by betting on featured slots. Prize drop promotions and cashback deals are also available, giving regular players more ways to find extra value beyond a first deposit.

These promotions are separate from the welcome offer, so check which reward you are activating before making a deposit. Keeping one clear goal in mind makes it easier to track the bonus balance and the wagering target.

Choose the offer that fits your play

Compare the deposit amount, free-spin delivery and wagering target before you activate a promotion. The simplest option is not always the one with the biggest headline percentage.

200 Free Spins No Deposit: your questions

What is Casinochan’s welcome bonus for Australian players?

It is a 100% deposit match up to $1,850 with 100 free spins. The minimum deposit is $25, and the code is BERLIN.

What wagering applies to the welcome bonus?

The bonus amount carries a 40× wagering requirement. Free-spin winnings have a separate 50× wagering requirement.

What is the maximum bet while a bonus is active?

The maximum permitted bet for Australian players is $8 per round while any bonus is active.

How long does the welcome bonus last?

The welcome bonus expires after 30 days. Bonus funds are kept in a separate account while the offer remains active.

What code is used for the Monday Reload?

Use AMSTERDAM for the Monday Reload, which gives a 50% bonus up to $125 plus 30 free spins.

How are the Thursday Bonus free spins delivered?

The Thursday Bonus gives 100 spins in total, released as 25 spins per day over four consecutive days. The selected slot changes weekly.

What are the Casinochan withdrawal limits?

The withdrawal limits are $4,000 per day, $16,000 per week and $50,000 per month. The minimum withdrawal is $20.

How long can a withdrawal take?

The pending period is 0-24 hours. E-wallets take 0-2 hours, cards take 1-5 business days, and bank transfers take 3-5 business days.