Casinochan10 Free Spins No Deposit

Casinochan 10 Free Spins No Deposit

A search for Casinochan 10 Free Spins No Deposit usually means you want a small batch of spins with an easy start. For Australian players, the main offer to look at is the first-deposit package: 100% up to $1,850 plus 100 free spins with code BERLIN.

Welcome Bonus100% up to $1,850

  • OperatorNovatrix S.R.L.
  • Established2019
  • Games library3,500+ titles from 50+ providers
  • Supported currenciesAUD, USD, EUR, CAD, NOK, NZD, PLN + 7 crypto

The Australian welcome offer gives you 100 free spins

The welcome deal gives you a 100% match on your first deposit, up to $1,850, plus 100 free spins. You need a minimum deposit of $25 in Australia, and the bonus code is BERLIN. This is a deposit bonus rather than a No Deposit Bonus, so the deposit is the starting point for the promotion.

TermDetails
Bonus100% up to $1,850
Free spins100 spins
Promo CodeBERLIN
Minimum deposit$25
Expiry30 days

For Casinochan Australia players, the offer is aimed at the first deposit rather than a later reload. Bonus money stays in a separate account while the promotion is active, which makes it easier to keep the bonus balance and your cash balance apart.

Start with a budget you are comfortable using

The free spins and bonus balance come with wagering rules, and casino games involve real-money risk. Treat the promotion as entertainment, not as a way to recover losses.

How to claim the 100 spins with code BERLIN

The claim process is straightforward. You need an account, the correct code and at least $25 for the first deposit. Keep the code handy before you begin so you can enter it during the bonus claim process.

Complete Registration

Create your Casinochan account and sign in with your account credentials.

Choose the welcome promotion

Select the first-deposit offer that gives you 100% up to $1,850 and 100 free spins.

Enter the Promo Code

Use BERLIN for the welcome offer when the promotion asks for its code.

Deposit at least $25

Make the qualifying first deposit in Australian dollars. The offer matches 100% of the deposit up to the $1,850 ceiling.

Check the bonus balance

Once the promotion is applied, the bonus funds are kept separately while active. The 100 free spins form part of the same welcome package.

A $25 deposit would create a $25 bonus, while a $500 deposit would create a $500 bonus. A deposit above $1,850 still uses the $1,850 maximum bonus amount, because the offer is capped at that figure.

Ready to use the welcome code?

Have your $25 minimum deposit ready, then enter BERLIN with the first-deposit promotion.

Wagering rules, bet limits and the 30-day expiry

The welcome bonus carries 40× wagering on the bonus amount. That calculation uses the bonus itself, not the original deposit. Free spin winnings have a separate 50× wagering requirement before they can be withdrawn.

RuleWhat it means
Bonus wagering40× the bonus amount
Free spin winnings50× wagering
Maximum bet while a bonus is active$8 per round
Bonus expiry30 days
Bonus balanceHeld in a separate account while active

Worked examples using the real numbers

If your deposit creates a $100 bonus, the bonus wagering target is $4,000 because $100 × 40 equals $4,000. If you receive the full $1,850 bonus, the target becomes $74,000. These are wagering amounts, not fees, and they do not guarantee a profit.

The $8 maximum bet applies while any bonus is active. Staying at or below that amount matters even if you are playing with your own deposited money during the same active promotion. The bonus expires after 30 days, so plan your play within that period rather than leaving the requirement until the last moment.

Which games count towards the requirement?

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Roulette, blackjack, baccarat and video poker5%
Crash games and table games5%
Jackpot games0%
Live dealer and EGT slotsBonus bets are not permitted

Slots are the most direct way to build wagering because they contribute at 100%, although some slots are excluded. Roulette, blackjack, baccarat, video poker, crash games and table games contribute 5% each, while jackpot games contribute 0%. Live dealer tables and EGT slots cannot be played with bonus bets.

Monday and Thursday promotions add more free spins

The welcome package is not the only way to receive spins. Casinochan also runs recurring promotions during the week, giving you options after the first deposit has been used.

PromotionRewardCode or delivery
Monday Reload50% up to $125 plus 30 free spinsCode AMSTERDAM
Thursday Bonus100 free spins25 spins per day over four consecutive days

The Thursday Bonus releases the 100 spins in four batches of 25. The selected slot changes weekly, so the promotion is built around the game chosen for that particular week. The Monday Reload uses AMSTERDAM and combines a 50% deposit match up to $125 with 30 free spins.

Other deposit-bonus options include 200% up to $1,850, 50% up to $1,400 plus 100 free spins, 30% up to $1,850 plus 30 free spins, and 20% up to $1,400 plus 30 free spins. The listed deposit bonuses use 40× wagering, a maximum bet of $8 and unlimited maximum cashout.

Free spin winnings use 50× wagering, so the same basic habit works for every spin promotion: check the reward, note the game restriction, keep bets within the $8 ceiling and track the expiry window.

Prefer a smaller recurring promotion?

The Monday Reload offers 30 free spins with a 50% match up to $125 when you use AMSTERDAM.

The game library gives you plenty of places to play

Casinochan has more than 3,500 games, including over 2,500 slots. The slot selection grows by approximately 20-30 new titles each month, giving you a broad range of themes and mechanics to explore once your promotion is active.

  • Popular slot titles include Wanted Dead or a Wild, Gates of Olympus, Sweet Bonanza, Book of Shadows and Tombstone RIP.
  • Live dealer options cover roulette, blackjack, baccarat, poker, dice, bingo and live shows.
  • Live games come from Evolution Gaming, Pragmatic Play Live, Ezugi, Vivo Gaming, Authentic and LuckyStreak.
  • Demo mode is available for most titles on desktop and mobile.
  • The mobile browser library has 2,000+ games and also supports banking, account management and live chat.

The mobile platform uses HTML5 and works on Android, iPhone and tablets through a browser. You use the same account credentials on mobile as on desktop, so switching devices does not require a separate account.

Game software is independently tested and verified by iTech Labs. The platform also uses 128-bit SSL encryption for player data.

Deposits, withdrawals and account checks to plan for

Deposits can be made using methods such as Visa, Mastercard, Neosurf, Skrill, Neteller, Payz, Paysafecard, bank transfer and cryptocurrencies including Bitcoin, Litecoin, Ethereum, Dogecoin, Bitcoin Cash and USDT. All transactions are processed free of charge, and the minimum deposit for Australian players is $25.

ItemAmount or time
Minimum withdrawal$20
Daily limit$4,000
Weekly limit$16,000
Monthly limit$50,000
Pending period0-24 hours
E-wallet processing0-2 hours

Cards usually take 1-5 business days to process, while bank transfers take 3-5 business days. Withdrawals use the same banking methods used for deposits; Paysafecard cannot be used for withdrawals, with bank transfer available as an alternative.

KYC documentation must be submitted before a first withdrawal is approved. It is worth completing that identity step when requested, rather than waiting until you want to cash out. There is no win limit, although the daily, weekly and monthly withdrawal limits still apply.

Casinochan operates under Comoros (AOFA), licence ALSI-202508056-FI2, and New Brunswick (TGC), licence 0000002. Customer support is available 24/7 by live chat and email in English, French, German, Italian and Spanish.

10 Free Spins No Deposit: your questions

What code gives Australian players the 100 free spins?

Use BERLIN for the first-deposit welcome offer. It gives 100% up to $1,850 plus 100 free spins.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome spins?

The minimum Australian deposit is $25, which is a reasonable starting point for most players. This threshold applies across the main payment methods available to Australian customers, so you will not need a large bankroll to get started. It is worth checking the cashier section for any method-specific limits that may apply before you make your first deposit.

How much wagering applies to the welcome bonus?

The bonus amount carries 40× wagering. Free spin winnings carry a separate 50× wagering requirement.

What is the maximum bet while the bonus is active?

The maximum permitted bet is $8 per round while any bonus is active.

How long do the bonus funds last?

Bonuses expire after 30 days. Bonus money is held in a separate account while the offer is active.

How does the Thursday free-spin promotion work?

It gives 100 free spins in total, released as 25 spins per day over four consecutive days. The selected slot changes weekly.

What free spins are included in the Monday Reload?

The Monday Reload gives 30 free spins together with a 50% deposit bonus up to $125. The code is AMSTERDAM.

Which games contribute most towards wagering?

Slots contribute 100%, while roulette, blackjack, baccarat, video poker, crash games and table games contribute 5%. Jackpot games contribute 0%.